Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | View All |
Monday, June 20, 2016 |
||||||||||
TIME | ||||||||||
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM |
Pre-Conference Tours (Subject to Availability) 'Grand Canyon Tour' |
|||||||||
Tuesday, June 21, 2016 |
||||||||||
TIME | ||||||||||
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM |
Pre-Conference Tours (Subject to Availability) 'Theodore Roosevelt Dam' |
|||||||||
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
NAITCO Meeting [Aztec C] |
|||||||||
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM |
Registration Open |
|||||||||
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
NAITCO Dinner [Offsite] |
|||||||||
Wednesday, June 22, 2016 |
||||||||||
TIME | Mohave East | Mohave West | Sachem East | Sachem West | Aztec A | Aztec B | Aztec C | Arizona Room | Kiva Room | Sahuaro |
6:30 AM - 9:00 PM |
Registration Open |
|||||||||
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Exhibit and Silent Auction Set-up [Wigwam Foyer] |
|||||||||
12:00 PM - 2:15 PM |
Opening Luncheon Welcome from Mark Killian, Director, AZ Department of Agriculture Harvesting: Crops and Careers - Mark Anderson, USCHI 'Keynote Address: Focus on Impact…the lessons that matter' David Mouser [Wigwam Ballroom] |
|||||||||
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM |
Exhibits and Silent Auction Open [Wigwam Foyer] |
|||||||||
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM |
Cheryl Bombenger |
Denise Stewardson |
Jennifer Keshwani Molly Brandt Cory Forbes Tyler Wolken |
Will Fett |
Traci Curry Cheryl Butterfield |
Becky Sponholtz Lisa Gaskalla |
Dewandee Neyman |
Ashley Prue |
Angela Mayfield |
Pam Hosimer |
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM |
Coffee Break |
|||||||||
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM |
Jill Vigesaa Virginia Deitz |
Lindsey Verhaeghe |
Stacie Turnbull |
Will Fett |
Melinda Jackson Traci Curry |
Tanna Nicely Chris Fleming Courtney Bennett |
Sue Knott |
Katie Aikins Sarahbeth Belvado |
Angela Mayfield |
Christopher Szkutak |
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM |
Reception [Wigwam Foyer] |
|||||||||
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM |
Opening Dinner - Ag Advocate Award, Live Auction [Wigwam Ballroom] |
|||||||||
Thursday, June 23, 2016 |
||||||||||
TIME | Mohave East | Mohave West | Sachem East | Sachem West | Aztec A | Aztec B | Aztec C | Arizona Room | Kiva Room | Sahuaro |
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM |
Breakfast - White Reinhardt and CHS Awards [Wigwam Ballroom] |
|||||||||
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM |
Registration Open |
|||||||||
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM |
Pamela Justice |
Judy Culbertson |
Diana Webber Molly Brandt |
Natosha Newton |
Lisa Ann Taylor Sarah Glenn |
Margaret Perret Budde Tanna Nicely |
Cindy Hall |
Jacinta LeDonne |
Angela Mayfield |
Betty Wolanyk |
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM |
Coffee Break |
|||||||||
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM |
Tiffany Ballow Rick Phillips Debra Kearney |
Misty Friedman Rich Friedman |
Erin Ingram Mary Morrow Cory Forbes Molly Brandt |
Natosha Newton |
Dr. Craig Wilson |
Farah L. Vallera |
Angela McCullough Shawn Dzielawa |
Lynne Gibson Stephanie Young |
Karrie Perrin |
Becky Ridgeway Terry Serio |
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM |
Luncheon - National Teacher Awards [Wigwam Ballroom] |
|||||||||
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM |
Suzi Myers Debbie Ruff |
Randy Mann |
Debra Spielmaker |
Jennifer Bates Dr. Rachael Flynn-Hopper |
Dr. Craig Wilson |
Arlette Roberge |
Brad Banning |
Lorri Brenneman |
Debra Wagner |
Stacy DeVeau |
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM |
Coffee Break - Silent Auction Closes |
|||||||||
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM |
Kristie Reddick Jessica Honaker |
Mary Beth Bennett |
Denise Stewardson |
Browning Neddeau |
Beth Switzer |
Elizabeth Russell |
Tiffany Selchow |
Dr. Eugenia Badger |
Jennifer Esposito |
Erica Summerlin Darlene Petranick |
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM |
Fiesta on the Lawn - Buffet and Networking |
|||||||||
Friday, June 24, 2016 |
||||||||||
TIME | Mohave East | Mohave West | Sachem East | Sachem West | Aztec A | Aztec B | Aztec C | Arizona Room | Kiva Room | Sahuaro |
7:00 AM - 8:45 AM |
Closing Breakfast Thank you Arizona, Hello Kansas City! 'Keynote Address: Fluent in 'Bug': The magical language that inspires learning' Jessica Honaker Kristie Reddick [Wigwam Ballroom] |
|||||||||
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM |
Registration Open |
|||||||||
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Mini-Workshop Sessions. Presentations are 25 minutes long, repeated 4 times. (Choose 4) | |||||||||
Sue Knott |
Kassi Simpson Leroy Nelson |
Judy Culbertson |
Kristie Popa |
Kevin Duplissie |
Liz Sample |
Luci Eblin |
Virginia Deitz Jill Vigesaa |
Audrey Harmon Cheri Long |
Todd Willis |
|
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM |
Exhibit Break-down [Wigwam Foyer] |
|||||||||
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM |
Post-Conference Tours (Subject to Availability) 'Grand Canyon Tour.' |