2015 DETAILED SCHEDULE
Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | View All |
Tuesday, June 16, 2015 |
|||||||||||
TIME | |||||||||||
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
NAITCO Meeting [Combs Chandler] |
||||||||||
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Pre-Conference Tour [Offsite] |
||||||||||
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM |
Exhibit Hall Setup [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
NAITCO Dinner [Offsite] |
||||||||||
Wednesday, June 17, 2015 |
|||||||||||
TIME | |||||||||||
6:30 AM - 10:00 AM |
Exhibit Hall Setup [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
6:30 AM - 9:00 PM |
Registration Open [Registration Booth] |
||||||||||
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM |
Exhibit Hall Continental Breakfast for Exhibitors and NAITCO State Contacts [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
10:00 AM - 6:30 PM |
Exhibits Open [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Opening Luncheon [Grand Ballroom A] |
||||||||||
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM | Workshop #1 | ||||||||||
Combs Chandler | Jones | Beckham | McCreary | Taylor | Exhibit Hall Classroom | Willis | Coe | Stopher | Segell | French | |
Steve Meredith Angela G. Blank |
Karrie Perrin |
Ruth Hutson |
Tammy Maxey |
Denise Stewardson Debra Spielmaker |
Jacinta LeDonne Mia Roberts |
Brad Banning Kevin Daugherty Peggy Thomas |
Ashley Prue |
Arlette Roberge |
Katie Aikins |
Suzanne Squires Stephanie Etcheverria |
|
3:15 PM - 3:30 PM |
Coffee Break [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM | Workshop #2 | ||||||||||
Combs Chandler | Jones | Beckham | McCreary | Taylor | Exhibit Hall Classroom | Willis | Coe | Stopher | Segell | French | |
Mary Zumwalt |
Molly Brandt Jennifer Keshwani Cory Forbes Joe Luck |
Michelle Schilling Jennifer Gray |
Carole Lee |
Farah L. Vallera |
Angela Mayfield |
Pam Hosimer |
Kristen Wescott |
Will Fett |
Dr. Craig Wilson Baron Bartels |
Stephanie Etcheverria |
|
4:45 PM - 6:30 PM |
Exhibits and Silent Auction Open [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM |
Reception in Exhibit Hall [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM |
Welcome to Kentucky Dinner, Live Auction and GUEST SPEAKER Author Peggy Thomas; Honoring the Ag Advocate 'Founding Farmers…Connecting History and Agriculture' Peggy Thomas [Grand Ballroom A] |
||||||||||
Thursday, June 18, 2015 |
|||||||||||
TIME | |||||||||||
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM |
Breakfast honoring AFBF White Reinhardt Winners and CHS Winners [TBD] |
||||||||||
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM |
Registration Open [Registration Booth] |
||||||||||
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM |
Exhibits and Silent Auction Open [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM | Workshop #3 | ||||||||||
Combs Chandler | Jones | Beckham | McCreary | Taylor | Exhibit Hall Classroom | Willis | Coe | Stopher | Segell | French | |
Cheryl Bombenger |
Sherri Harkins |
Tanna Nicely Wendy Howard |
Donna Musick |
Brad Banning |
Rod Wenzel Betty Wolanyk |
Jo Ann Hebert |
Lisa Gaskalla Becky Sponholtz |
Lynn Black Tammy Maxey |
Mary Beth Bennett Georgette Plaugher |
Monica Pastor |
|
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM |
Coffee Break [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM | Workshop #4 | ||||||||||
Combs Chandler | Jones | Beckham | McCreary | Taylor | Exhibit Hall Classroom | Willis | Coe | Stopher | Segell | French | |
Becky Sponholtz Lisa Gaskalla |
Sherry Collins |
Suzi Myers Debbie Ruff |
Kevin Daugherty |
Tiffany Selchow |
Joe Evans Dana McCauley Kevin Evans Brittany German |
Virginia Deitz Jill Vigesaa |
Jennifer Elwell |
Jennifer Bates |
Lauren Arbogast |
Darleen Horton |
|
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM |
Luncheon Honoring USDA NAITCO Teachers of Excellence [TBD] |
||||||||||
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM | Workshop #5 | ||||||||||
Combs Chandler | Jones | Beckham | McCreary | Taylor | Exhibit Hall Classroom | Willis | Coe | Stopher | Segell | French | |
Lynn Wallin |
Nancy Carlson |
Chris Fleming |
Melissa Buehler Tiffany Ballow |
Laurie Rice Karissa Dishon Jon Gandy |
David Knopf |
Sarah Glenn Lisa Ann Taylor |
Andrea Seagraves |
Kerry Richards Keery Richards |
Sue Knott |
Leslie Meredith Michael Goodman |
|
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM |
Coffee Break [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM | Workshop #6 | ||||||||||
Combs Chandler | Jones | Beckham | McCreary | Taylor | Exhibit Hall Classroom | Willis | Coe | Stopher | Segell | French | |
Dana McCauley Brittany German Sarah Deacon |
Nancy Carlson |
Missy Locke |
Shawn Dzielawa Angela McCullough |
Louise Stearns |
Susan Schultz Debbie Ruff |
Suzanne Holcomb |
Cindy Hall |
Michele Reedy |
Alan Withers Sue Knott |
Darleen Horton |
|
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM |
Reception in Exhibit Hall - Silent Auction Closes [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM |
Exhibit Breakdown [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
Friday, June 19, 2015 |
|||||||||||
TIME | |||||||||||
7:00 AM - 11:30 AM |
Exhibit Breakdown [Exhibit Hall] |
||||||||||
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM |
Closing Breakfast: Goodbye Louisville, Hello Arizona! [Grand Ballroom A] |
||||||||||
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM |
Registration Open [Registration Booth] |
||||||||||
8:45 AM - 10:45 AM | Mini-Workshops | ||||||||||
Combs Chandler | Jones | Beckham | McCreary | Taylor | Exhibit Hall Classroom | Willis | Coe | Stopher | Segell | French | |
Debra Wood |
Kj Reimensnyder-Wagner lisa wiggins |
Carole Willis |
Kimberly Baker |
Keery Richards |
|
Darlene Petranick |
Karen King |
Leslie Meredith Michael Goodman |
Diane Merrion |
Angela Mayfield |
|
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Traveling Workshops 'NAITC Tour Flyer' [Offsite] |